ADVERTISEMENT

Pro Kabaddi League 2022 Points Table: List of Top Teams and Other Details Here

Pro Kabaddi League 2022 Points Table: Here's the latest standings and list of top teams.

Published
Sports
2 min read
Pro Kabaddi League 2022 Points Table: List of Top Teams and Other Details Here
i

Vivo Pro Kabaddi League 2022 Season 9 Points Table: Today, on Wednesday, 23 November 2022, all the kabaddi fans will witness two amazing matches of Vivo Pro Kabaddi Season 9 at the Gachibowli Indoor Stadium in Hyderabad. In the first game, the Jaipur Pink Panthers will play against Puneri Paltan and in the second match, Bengal Warriors will square off against Bengaluru Bulls.

Talking about the standing, rankings, and points table Puneri Paltan defeated Bengaluru Bulls to grab top position in the Pro Kabaddi 2022 points table. With 10 victories, 4 defeats, and 2 draws, they have been one of the more consistent teams in the current season, placing them atop the standings.

Let us check out the latest and updated Pro Kabaddi League 2022 Season 9 Points Table below.

ADVERTISEMENT

Vivo Pro Kabaddi League 2022 Season 9 Points Table: Latest and Updated

Here's the Vivo Pro Kabaddi League 2022 Season 9 points table and the list of top teams.

Points Table, Standings, Rankings, and Top teams of Pro Kabaddi League 2022 Season 9

(Photo: prokabaddi.com)

Latest and Updated points table of Pro Kabaddi League 2022 Season 9.

(Photo: prokabaddi.com)

ADVERTISEMENT
TeamPlayedWonLostTiePoints
Puneri Paltan16104259
Bengaluru Bulls16105157
Jaipur Pink Panthers15105053
U.P. Yoddhas 16 86250
Tamil Thalaivas1676348
Patna Pirates1676347
Dabang Delhi K.C.1688045
U Mumba1688044
Bengal Warriors1576243
Haryana Steelers1659236
Gujarat Giants1559134
Telugu Titans17215015

(At The Quint, we are answerable only to our audience. Play an active role in shaping our journalism by becoming a member. Because the truth is worth it.)

Read and Breaking News at the Quint, browse for more from sports

ADVERTISEMENT
Speaking truth to power requires allies like you.
Become a Quint Insider
25
100
200

or more

PREMIUM

3 months
12 months
12 months
Check Insider Benefits
Read More
ADVERTISEMENT
Stay Updated

Subscribe To Our Daily Newsletter And Get News Delivered Straight To Your Inbox.

Join over 120,000 subscribers!
ADVERTISEMENT
More News
×
×