ADVERTISEMENT

Pro Kabaddi 2022 Points Table Here: Bengaluru Bulls & Puneri Paltan Top Teams

Pro Kabaddi League 2022 Season 9 Points Table: Here is the complete points table after Delhi vs Patna Pirates match.

Updated
Sports
2 min read
Pro Kabaddi 2022 Points Table Here: Bengaluru Bulls & Puneri Paltan Top Teams
i

The Quint DAILY

For impactful stories you just can’t miss

By subscribing you agree to our Privacy Policy

The Pro Kabaddi League 2022 Season 9 match on Friday, 18 November, began with Puneri Paltan winning over Haryana Steelers. The team moved from the second position to the top spot on the Pro Kabaddi 2022 Points Table after the win. It is important to note that three matches were scheduled for Friday. The Pro Kabaddi League 2022 Season 9 first match was between Puneri Paltan and Haryana Steelers. The second match on Friday, 18 November was played between Bengal Warriors and Telugu Titans.

In the third and final match of Pro Kabaddi League 2022 on Friday, Gujarat Titans played against Bengaluru Bulls. While the first match was won by Puneri Paltan, the second match of the day was won by Bengal Warriors. They moved into the top 6 of the Pro Kabaddi 2022 Points Table Season 9.

ADVERTISEMENT

In the last game of the Triple Panga day, Bengaluru Bulls defeated Gujarat Titans on Friday in the Pro Kabaddi League 2022. Bengaluru Bulls reclaimed the top spot in the points table after the win, which was taken earlier by Puneri Paltan.

All three matches were quite interesting to watch. Three matches are scheduled for Saturday, 19 November.

The Pro Kabaddi League 2022 Season 9 first match on Saturday will be played between U.P. Yoddhas and Jaipur Pink Panthers.

The next game will be played between Telugu Titans and U Mumba. In the third match on Saturday, Dabang Delhi K.C. will play against Patna Pirates. Viewers are excited to watch the matches that are scheduled to take place today, on Saturday, 19 November.

ADVERTISEMENT

Pro Kabaddi 2022 Points Table Season 9: Updated PKL points table

Let's take a look at the updated Pro Kabaddi 2022 Points Table Season 9 after the Dabang Delhi K.C. and Patna Pirates match on Saturday, 19 November 2022:

  • Bengaluru Bulls: Played - 15; Won - 10; Lost - 4; Tie - 1; Score Difference - 51; Points - 56.

  • Puneri Paltan: Played - 15; Won - 9; Lost - 4; Tie - 2; Score Difference - 43; Points - 54.

  • Jaipur Pink Panthers: Played - 15; Won - 10; Lost - 5; Tie - 0; Score Difference - 86; Points - 53.

  • UP Yoddhas: Played - 15; Won - 7; Lost - 6; Tie - 2; Score Difference - 39; Points - 45.

  • U Mumba: Played - 15; Won - 8; Lost - 7; Tie - 0; Score Difference - 3; Points - 44.

TeamPWLTScore DiffPoints
Bengaluru Bulls1510415156
Puneri Paltan159424354
Jaipur Pink Panthers1510508653
U.P. Yoddhas157623945
U Mumba15870344
Bengal Warriors147524242
Patna Pirates15663-2542
ADVERTISEMENT
  • Bengal Warriors: Played - 14; Won - 7; Lost - 5; Tie - 2; Score Difference - 42; Points - 42.

  • Patna Pirates - Played - 15; Won - 6; Lost - 6; Tie - 3; Score Difference - -25; Points - 42.

These are the top teams in the PKL 2022 points table that viewers should note before the matches begin on Saturday.

(At The Quint, we are answerable only to our audience. Play an active role in shaping our journalism by becoming a member. Because the truth is worth it.)

ADVERTISEMENT
Published: 
Speaking truth to power requires allies like you.
Become a Member
22

25 10% off

90

100 10% off

180

200 10% off

or more

PREMIUM

3 months
12 months
12 months
Check Member Benefits
Read More
ADVERTISEMENT
Stay Updated

Subscribe To Our Daily Newsletter And Get News Delivered Straight To Your Inbox.

Join over 120,000 subscribers!
ADVERTISEMENT
More News
×
×