ADVERTISEMENTREMOVE AD

Emmy Nominations Full List: HBO's 'Succession' Leads With 27 Nods

HBO's 'Succession' is followed by 'The Last of Us' with 24 nods at the 75th Emmy Awards.

Published
Hot on Web
3 min read
story-hero-img
i
Aa
Aa
Small
Aa
Medium
Aa
Large
Hindi Female

The nominees for the 75th Emmy Awards (television’s top honour) were announced on Wednesday, 12 July.

HBO's Succession has led the list of nominees with 27 nods, followed by The Last of Us with 24, The White Lotus with 23, and Ted Lasso with 21 nods.

This year, the Television Academy has given multiple nominations for sombre shows like Succession, The Last of Us, Yellowjackets, Dahmer – Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story, and Beef.

Here's the full list of nominees:

ADVERTISEMENTREMOVE AD

Outstanding Drama Series

Andor (Disney+)

Better Call Saul (AMC)

The Crown (Netflix)

House of the Dragon (HBO)

The Last of Us (HBO)

Succession (HBO)

The White Lotus (HBO)

Yellowjackets (Showtime)

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series

Jeff Bridges, The Old Man (FX)

Brian Cox, Succession (HBO)

Kieran Culkin, Succession (HBO)

Bob Odenkirk, Better Call Saul (AMC)

Pedro Pascal, The Last of Us (HBO)

Jeremy Strong, Succession (HBO)

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series

Sharon Horgan, Bad Sisters (Apple TV+)

Melanie Lynskey, Yellowjackets (Showtime)

Elisabeth Moss, The Handmaid’s Tale (Hulu)

Bella Ramsey, The Last of Us (HBO)

Keri Russell, The Diplomat (Netflix)

Sarah Snook, Succession (HBO)

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

F. Murray Abraham, The White Lotus (HBO)

Nicholas Braun, Succession (HBO)

Michael Imperioli, The White Lotus (HBO)

Theo James, The White Lotus (HBO)

Matthew Macfadyen, Succession (HBO)

Alan Ruck, Succession (HBO)

Will Sharpe, The White Lotus (HBO)

Alexander Skarsgård, Succession (HBO)

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

Jennifer Coolidge, The White Lotus (HBO)

Elizabeth Debicki, The Crown (Netflix)

Meghann Fahy, The White Lotus (HBO)

Sabrina Impacciatore, The White Lotus (HBO)

Aubrey Plaza, The White Lotus (HBO)

Rhea Seehorn, Better Call Saul (AMC)

J Smith-Cameron, Succession (HBO)

Simona Tabasco, The White Lotus (HBO)

Outstanding Comedy Series

Abbott Elementary (ABC)

Barry (HBO)

The Bear (FX)

Jury Duty (Amazon Freevee)

The Marvelous Mrs Maisel (Prime Video)

Only Murders in the Building (Hulu)

Ted Lasso (Apple TV+)

Wednesday (Netflix)

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series

Bill Hader, Barry (HBO)

Jason Segel, Shrinking (Apple TV+)

Martin Short, Only Murders in the Building (Hulu)

Jason Sudeikis, Ted Lasso (Apple TV+)

Jeremy Allen White, The Bear (Hulu)

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series

Christina Applegate, Dead to Me (Netflix)

Rachel Brosnahan, The Marvelous Mrs Maisel (Prime Video)

Quinta Brunson, Abbott Elementary (ABC)

Natasha Lyonne, Poker Face (Peacock)

Jenna Ortega, Wednesday (Netflix)

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series

Anthony Carrigan, Barry (HBO)

Phil Dunster, Ted Lasso (Apple TV+)

Brett Goldstein, Ted Lasso (Apple TV+)

James Marsden, Jury Duty (Amazon Freevee)

Ebon Moss-Bachrach, The Bear (FX)

Tyler James Williams, Abbott Elementary (ABC)

Henry Winkler, Barry (HBO)

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series

Alex Borstein, The Marvelous Mrs Maisel (Prime Video)

Ayo Edebiri, The Bear (Hulu)

Janelle James, Abbott Elementary (ABC)

Sheryl Lee Ralph, Abbott Elementary (ABC)

Juno Temple, Ted Lasso (Apple TV+)

Hannah Waddingham, Ted Lasso (Apple TV+)

Jessica Williams, Shrinking (Apple TV+)

Outstanding Limited or Anthology Series

Beef (Netflix)

Monster: ​​The Jeffrey Dahmer Story (Netflix)

Daisy Jones and the Six (Prime Video)

Fleishman Is in Trouble (FX)

Obi-Wan Kenobi

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Limited Series or a Movie

Taron Egerton, Black Bird (Apple TV+)

Kumail Nanjiani, Welcome to Chippendales (Hulu)

Evan Peters, Monster: ​​The Jeffrey Dahmer Story (Netflix)

Daniel Radcliffe, Weird: The Al Yankovic Story (Roku Channel)

Michael Shannon, George and Tammy (Showtime)

Steven Yeun, Beef (Netflix)

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Limited Series or a Movie

Emily Blunt, The English (Prime Video)

Lizzie Caplan, Fleischman is in Trouble (FX)

Jessica Chastain, George and Tammy (Showtime)

Dominique Fishback, Swarm (Prime Video)

Kathryn Hahn, Tiny Beautiful Things (FX)

Riley Keough, Daisy Jones and the Six (Prime Video)

Ali Wong, Beef (Netflix)

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or a Movie

Murray Bartlett, Welcome to Chippendales (Hulu)

Paul Walter Hauser, Black Bird (Apple TV+)

Richard Jenkins, Monster: ​​The Jeffrey Dahmer Story (Netflix)

Joseph Lee, Beef (Netflix)

Ray Liotta, Black Bird (Apple TV+)

Young Mazino, Beef (Netflix)

Jesse Plemons, Love and Death (HBO Max)

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or a Movie

Annaleigh Ashford, Welcome to Chippendales (Hulu)

Maria Bello, Beef (Netflix)

Claire Danes, Fleishman Is in Trouble (FX)

Juliette Lewis, Welcome to Chippendales (Hulu)

Camila Morrone, Daisy Jones and the Six (Prime Video)

Niecy Nash-Betts, Monster: ​​The Jeffrey Dahmer Story (Netflix)

Merritt Wever, Tiny Beautiful Things (Hulu)

Outstanding TV Movie

Dolly Parton’s Mountain Magic Christmas (NBC)

Fire Island (Hulu)

Prey (Hulu)

Hocus Pocus 2 (Disney)

Weird: The Al Yankovic Story (Roku Channel)

Outstanding Talk Series

The Daily Show with Trevor Noah (Comedy Central)

Jimmy Kimmel Live! (ABC)

Late Night with Seth Meyers (NBC)

The Late Show with Stephen Colbert (CBS)

The Problem with Jon Stewart (Apple TV+)

Outstanding Scripted Variety Series

A Black Lady Sketch Show (HBO)

Last Week Tonight with John Oliver (HBO)

Saturday Night Live (NBC)

Outstanding Documentary or Nonfiction Series

100 Foot Wave (HBO)

Secrets of the Elephants (National Geographic)

The 1619 Project (Hulu)

Dear Mama: The Saga of Afeni and Tupac Shakur (FX)

The US and the Holocaust (PBS)

Outstanding Documentary or Nonfiction Special

Being Mary Tyler Moore (HBO)

Judy Blume Forever (Prime Video)

My Transparent Life (Prime Video)

Pamela: A Love Story (Netflix)

Still: A Michael J Fox Movie (Apple TV+)

Outstanding Reality Competition Program

The Amazing Race

RuPaul’s Drag Race

Survivor

Top Chef

The Voice

Outstanding Animated Program

Bob’s Burgers (Fox) 20th Television Animation

Entergalactic (Netflix)

Genndy Tartakovsky’s Primal (Adult Swim)

Rick And Morty (Adult Swim)

The Simpsons (Fox)

0

The 75th Annual Emmy Awards will be held on 18 September.

(At The Quint, we are answerable only to our audience. Play an active role in shaping our journalism by becoming a member. Because the truth is worth it.)

Read Latest News and Breaking News at The Quint, browse for more from entertainment and hot-on-web

Speaking truth to power requires allies like you.
Become a Member
3 months
12 months
12 months
Check Member Benefits
Read More
ADVERTISEMENT
×
×