ADVERTISEMENTREMOVE AD

PKL 2023 Points Table: Jaipur Pink Panthers at Spot 1 Again After Today's Win

PKL 2023 Points Table: Jaipur Pink Panthers leading the Pro Kabaddi standings after today's win.

Updated
Kabaddi
1 min read
story-hero-img
i
Aa
Aa
Small
Aa
Medium
Aa
Large
Hindi Female

Pro Kabaddi League Season 10 kicked off from 2 December 2023. The PKL 2023 is now in action, with 12 teams competing, including Bengaluru Bulls, Dabang Delhi KC, Gujarat Giants, Haryana Steelers, Jaipur Pink Panthers, Patna Pirates, Puneri Paltan, Tamil Thalaivas, Telugu Titans, U Mumba, and UP Yoddhas.

Jaipur Pink Panthers is currently leading the PKL 2023 Points Table with 82 points. Out of 20 matches played so far, they won 14, lost 3, and 3 games ended in a draw. Puneri Platan are closely following behind them with 81 points. Dabang Delhi KC is at third position in the Pro Kabaddi Points Table with 69 points.

Let us check out the latest and updated PKL 2023 Points Table below with position of all teams in the Pro Kabaddi Standings Table.

ADVERTISEMENTREMOVE AD

PKL 2023 Points Table: Latest Standings and Rankings

Here is the latest PKL 2023 points table, mentioning standings and rankings of all teams.

Pro Kabaddi Points Table

PositionTeamPlayedWinLossTiePoints
1Jaipur Pink Panthers20143382
2Puneri Paltan19142381
3Dabang Delhi KC20116369
4Gujarat Giants20128065
5Patna Pirates20107363
6Haryana Steelers18116160
7Bengal Warriors2099254
8Bengaluru Bulls20711248
9Tamil Thalaivas20812045
10U Mumba20612241
11UP Yoddhas19415129
12Telugu Titans18216016
0
Jaipur Pink Panthers, Puneri Paltan, Dabang Delhi KC, and Gujarat Giants have qualified for the Pro Kabaddi Season 10 Playoffs.

Which Team is at the Top of PKL 2023 Points Table?

Jaipur Pink Panthers is currently leading the Pro Kabaddi Points Table with 82 points.

ADVERTISEMENTREMOVE AD

Which  Team is at the Bottom of PKL 2023 Points Table?

Telugu Titans is at the bottom of Pro Kabaddi Points Table with just 16 points.

ADVERTISEMENTREMOVE AD

When and Where To Watch the Live Streaming of Pro Kabaddi Season 10?

You can watch the live streaming of the Pro Kabaddi League 2023 Season 10 on the Disney+Hotstar app and website. The live telecast is available on the Star Sports Network channel on TV.

(At The Quint, we are answerable only to our audience. Play an active role in shaping our journalism by becoming a member. Because the truth is worth it.)

Read Latest News and Breaking News at The Quint, browse for more from sports and kabaddi

Topics:  Kabaddi   Pro Kabaddi League   Pro Kabaddi 

Published: 
Speaking truth to power requires allies like you.
Become a Member
3 months
12 months
12 months
Check Member Benefits
Read More
×
×